Washington Evening Journal
http://washington-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1020529

Neighbors Growing Together | Nov 22, 2014

College News: Kirkwood Community College

Jun 19, 2013

CEDAR RAPIDS — Kirkwood Community College has released its Dean’s List for the spring 2013 semester. These students have achieved a 3.3 grade point average or higher after completing 12 or more credit hours with the college.

Kirkwood students from the area earning this distinction are listed below by hometown, major and academic degree.

Ainsworth: Cheyenne Flory, horse science technology, AAS; Brittany Gerot, liberal arts, AA; Sander Vanwilligen, liberal arts, high school, non-degree; Kassie Vazquez, liberal arts, high school, non-degree

Brighton: Grace Buckingham, liberal arts, high school, non-degree; Brianna Fritz, liberal arts, AA; Phillip Laux, liberal arts, transfer, non-degree; Amy Schneider, management, AAS; Wyatt Shelangoski, liberal arts, high school, non-degree

Cedar Rapids: Miranda Britton, liberal arts, AA

Coralville: Arianna Dahlin, liberal arts, AA

Crawfordsville: David Felts, liberal arts, AS; Tamara Keller, nursing, AAS; Chelsea Rugg, nursing, AAS

Kalona: James Berg, liberal arts, AS; Casandra Carlson, parks & natural resources, AAS; Zachary Carlson, computer support specialist, AAS; Melissa Cline, liberal arts, AA; Sean Cortum, liberal arts, AA; Will Dehogues, liberal arts, AA; Candace Erickson, dental hygiene, AAS; Natalie Feigenspan, interior design, AAS; Colin Ferreira, liberal arts, transfer, non-degree; Brian Hagedorn, liberal arts, AA;

Kati Harris, architectural technology, AAS; Jenna Hulser, nursing, AAS; Jeff Kaufman, accounting, AAS; Holly Kemp, human services, AA; Mishayla Kleinmeyer, liberal arts, AA; David Larson, computer support specialist, AAS; Carlee Marner, dental hygiene, AAS; Ryan Merck, agricultural geospatial technology, AAS; Katie Michaelis, nursing, AAS; Bethany Miller, nursing, AAS; Hope Miller, liberal arts, AA; Jessica Miller, graphic communication technology, AAS;

Kaitlin Miller, liberal arts, AA; Trenton Miller, liberal arts, AA; Josiah Nace, automotive technology, AAS; Troy Ruffin, liberal arts, AS; Monica Schlabach, liberal arts, AA; Stephanie Schlabaugh, liberal arts, AA; Michael Schnoebelen, computer information systems, AAS; Dorinda Schwartz, liberal arts, AA; Nathan Stoddard, agriculture production management, AAS; Christopher Welch, computer information systems, AAS; Sara Wenger, nursing, AAS; Philip Wildeboer, electroneurodiagnostic technology, AAS; Melissa Yoder, nursing, AAS

Riverside: Michael Baxter, liberal arts, transfer, non-degree; Kristin Bell, nursing, AAS; Kristal Chalupa, dental hygiene, AAS; Heather Donovan, liberal arts, AA; Kelsey Doreo, liberal arts, high school, non-degree; Matthew Eden, liberal arts, high school, non-degree; Mitchell Kasdorf, liberal arts, AA; Cody Mace, liberal arts, AA; Alexandra Marek, liberal arts, high school, non-degree;

Addison Marsengill, diagnostic assistant, AAS; Taylor McDole, liberal arts, high school, non-degree; Breanna McFarland, liberal arts, AA; Grace Mestad, liberal arts, AA; Molly Metz, graphic communication technology, AAS; Evan O’Conner, liberal arts, AA; Blake Ossman, carpentry, diploma; Jeff Rainwater, liberal arts, AA; Verena Ramsey, graphic communication technology, AAS; Kattie Redlinger, liberal arts, transfer, non-degree; Phil Ribble, liberal arts, AA

Washington: Amanda Betz, liberal arts, AA; Madeline Bohr, liberal arts, high school, non-degree; Jeanna Bradley, LAN management, AAS; Kaitlin Buchholz, liberal arts, high school, non-degree; Lauren Carter, liberal arts, high school, non-degree; Michael Cavin, diesel truck technology, AAS; Jia Dong, liberal arts, AA; Samantha Ellingson, liberal arts, high school, non-degree; Natalee Enfield, liberal arts, high school, non-degree; Heather German, nursing, AAS; Brandi Glaspie, medical transcription, diploma;

Olivia Hartzler, liberal arts, high school, non-degree; Andrea Hayes, liberal arts, AA; Tyler Hazelett, liberal arts, high school, non-degree; Margaret Hodson, liberal arts, AA; Gary Hole, advanced manufacturing engineering technologies, AAS; Lauren Kimball, liberal arts, high school, non-degree; Lindsey Long, human services, ASCO; Tara Lord, early childhood education, AA; Alexander Meyer, parks & natural resources, AAS;

Caitlin Moravec, liberal arts, high school, non-degree; Kristy Netolicky, health information technology, AAS; Rhonda Pickering, marketing management, AAS; Dillon Redlinger, diesel truck technology, AAS; Kevin Ruffenach, liberal arts, AA; Emily Rusthoven, nursing, AAS; Brianna Salow, liberal arts, high school, non-degree; Jennifer Seubert, liberal arts, high school, non-degree; Hayley Sieren, liberal arts, transfer, non-degree; Colton Singbeil, welding, AAS:

Brittany Stephanie, liberal arts, high school, non-degree; Nikki Streeter, human services, ASCO; McKenzie Stultz, pre-business transfer, AA; Holly Tedder, nursing, AAS: Sigrid Wheeler, education, AA; Cynthia Woods, graphic communication technology, AAS: Allison Zimmer, liberal arts, AA

Wellman: Cody Bontrager, web technologies, AAS; Joshua Geno, liberal arts, AA; Heather Glick, liberal arts, AS; Kayla Hobbs, SAS — pet grooming, diploma; Samantha Knapp, medical assisting, AAS: Michael Lovetinsky, diesel truck technology, AAS; Brenna Lowrie, graphic communication technology, AAS; Mallory Martens, dental hygiene, AAS; Daniel McVey, liberal arts, AA; Michael Millice, industrial maintenance technology, AAS; Shelley Peiffer, surgical technology, AAS; Jarron Stutzman, geographic information systems, AAS

West Chester: Beth Dillon, liberal arts, high school, non-degree

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.